2017 Members by Media

Ceramics
Leslie Austin
Joyce Brinar
Stephen Nicolas Carter: Maiolica, terra cotta
Polly Ham: Glazed or sawdust fired porcelain
Lydia Lukahnovich
Laura J. Morris: Mainly functional
Kelsey Nelsen
Patie Savage: Clay animals
Ruth G. Van Doren: Porcelain and terra cotta
Drawing
Jennifer Aviles: Pen and ink
Ralph Bladt: Watercolor and chalk figurative
Tamara Buchanan
Steven R Hill: All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works
Peter Kuentzel
Robin Meyer-Tate
Barbara Mino: Pencil, charcoal, pen/ink
Kate Scott: Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical drawings in pencil, ink
Functional Art
Sally Jane Anaya: Baskets, vessels
TJ Anderson: Functional wood pieces, ie bowls
Joyce Brinar
Brenna Jael: Bookbinding
Lydia Lukahnovich
Glass
Martha Garcia: Stained glass
Shannon Melialani Hoffman: Beach glass jewelry
Aurore Moursund Maren: Sculpture and windows
Patie Savage: Fused glass plates, platters and bowls
Graphic Design
Christa Malay: Logos, posters
Amanda Summers McCauley: Real pressed flowers, encausticwax
Kate Scott: Logos, letter heads, posters
Rick Wigre: Computer graphics, computer drawings, animations, illustrator
Illustration
Jennifer Aviles
Brenna Jael: Pen & ink art
Christa Malay: Drawings, cartoons, caricatures
Daphne Morris: Botanical
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical art
Jewelry
Sally Jane Anaya: Woven, beaded
Brooks Brooks: Necklaces, scarves and bracelets
Shannon Melialani Hoffman: Stone collection cut from raw rock, shaped and polished
Colleen James: Cameos, silk ribbon, leather and beads
Jules McLeland
Janet Yang
Mixed Media
Jennifer Aviles: Metal and paper
Brooks Brooks: Mixed media collage
Amy Ferron: Acrylic paint, collage
Brenna Jael: Everything else!
Amanda Summers McCauley: Botanical collage
Robin Meyer-Tate
Daphne Morris: Mini dioramas
John Carter Pray: Anything that pleases me to use
Jessica Suzanne Roundy: Collage, hybrid drawing, site-specific installations
Suzanne Roundy: Paper collage & found object assemblage
Richard Singer: Painting and photography
Lori Taylor: Functional and decorative mosaic using glass, stone and other
Janet Yang
Multimedia
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper
Jessica Suzanne Roundy: Landscape design
Other Media
TJ Anderson: Wood bowls, platters, etc
Colin Goode: Iconography
Bryan Steven Gooding: Assemblage - a combination of found objects and a collage
Amanda Summers McCauley: Organic mixed media
Sally Moore: Metal art
John Carter Pray: It all depends.
Richard Singer: Island boxes with 2d and 3d media
Painting
Jennifer Aviles: Oils, acrylics, water color and alcohol inks
Ralph Bladt: Plein air watercolor painting
Deborah Bundy
Colin Goode: Oil/acrylic landscapes
Karen Hattman: Watercolor
Steven R Hill: Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings
Jonelle Johnson
Lane Langford: Acrylic on panel
Christa Malay: Pastels,watercolors,oils
Aurore Moursund Maren: Oils, watercolor
Terry Marshall: Watercolor
Robin Meyer-Tate: Oil, plein air watercolor
Barbara Mino: Watercolor, oil, pastel
Daphne Morris: Watercolor
Ginny Neece: Pastels
John Carter Pray: Oils, gouache
Molly Preston: Oil
Robert Proctor: Watercolor and oil
Patie Savage: Oil painting on canvas
Kate Scott: Oil, water color, oil pastel
Richard Singer: Watercolor
Sylvia Chesley Smith
Sarah Snowden: Overglaze paints kiln fired on porcelain
Jaimie Layla Terada: Acrylic on wood or canvas
Joan Thomas: Watercolor
Ruth G. Van Doren: Quilted painted textiles
ann vandervelde: Acrylic and paper on canvas
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical watercolors
Anne Whirledge-Karp: Watercolor, pastel
Paper
Photography
Tamara Buchanan
Christi Carter
Peter R Cavanagh: Birds
Bill Evans
Heather W Gladstone
Robert S. Harrison
Scott Hatch
Steve Horn
Aurore Moursund Maren: Genus loci
Jessica Suzanne Roundy: Photograms, landscape phography
Suzanne Roundy: Travel & food
SuZan Spunar
Anne Whirledge-Karp
Rick Wigre: Digital photography, collage, mixed media
Printmaking
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Monotype with collage and painting
Brenna Jael: Hand-printed decorative papers & cards
Jonelle Johnson
Christa Malay: Etchings,serigraphs
Kate Scott: Etchings, art prints of originals
Ruth G. Van Doren: Handmade paper, monoprint, gelatin print, etching
Anne Whirledge-Karp: Wood cuts
Rick Wigre: Intaglio printing, etching, drypoint, monoprinting, digital
Sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Found art using wood, metals, textiles
TJ Anderson: Lathe turned wood sculptures
Irene M Blomberg: Stone
Joyce Brinar
Tamara Buchanan: Hand carved stone sculpture
Stephen Nicolas Carter: Wood carving, country artifacts
Polly Ham: Animals and natural forms in clay or mixed media
Karen Hattman: Clay and wood
Colleen James: Bronze, porcelain, paper
Peter Kuentzel: Ceramics
Terry Marshall: Mixed media paper mache
Robin Meyer-Tate
Barbara Mino: Clay
John Moore: Metal work
Ron Norman: New and recycled metals
Sylvia Chesley Smith
Rick Wigre: Ceramics, stone, paper, glass
Textile
Sally Jane Anaya: Basketry, sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching
Edi Blomberg
Maxine Bronstein: Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn
Brooks Brooks: Clothes, accessories,purses "collaged", up-cycled
Mary Bywater Cross: Woolen quilts
Debbie Hayward: Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool
Sheila Metcalf: Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles
Sally Moore: Printing and designing
Barbara Nepom
Jan Scilipoti
Ruth G. Van Doren: 50" x 70" wool on linen tapestry
Linda Ann Vorobik: Hand-painted silk scarves
Janet Yang