2017 Members by Name

Textile (Basketry, sculpture)
Functional Art (Baskets, vessels)
Jewelry (Woven, beaded)
Multimedia (Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper)
Printmaking (Monotype with collage and painting)
Sculpture (Found art using wood, metals, textiles)
Textile (Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching)
Other Media (Wood bowls, platters, etc)
Sculpture (Lathe turned wood sculptures)
Functional Art (Functional wood pieces, ie bowls)
Ceramics
Painting (Oils, acrylics, water color and alcohol inks)
Drawing (Pen and ink)
Mixed Media (Metal and paper)
Illustration
Painting (Plein air watercolor painting)
Drawing (Watercolor and chalk figurative)
Textile
Sculpture (Stone)
Functional Art
Sculpture
Ceramics
Textile (Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn)
Mixed Media (Mixed media collage)
Textile (Clothes, accessories,purses "collaged", up-cycled)
Jewelry (Necklaces, scarves and bracelets)
Sculpture (Hand carved stone sculpture)
Photography
Drawing
Bundy, Deborah
Painting
Carter, Christi
Photography
Ceramics (Maiolica, terra cotta)
Sculpture (Wood carving, country artifacts)
Photography (Birds)
Textile (Woolen quilts)
Photography
Mixed Media (Acrylic paint, collage)
Glass (Stained glass)
Photography
Painting (Oil/acrylic landscapes)
Other Media (Iconography)
Other Media (Assemblage - a combination of found objects and a collage)
Hall, Ron
Honorary Member
Sculpture (Animals and natural forms in clay or mixed media)
Ceramics (Glazed or sawdust fired porcelain)
Photography
Photography
Painting (Watercolor)
Sculpture (Clay and wood)
Textile (Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool)
Painting (Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings)
Drawing (All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works)
Glass (Beach glass jewelry)
Jewelry (Stone collection cut from raw rock, shaped and polished)
Photography
Illustration (Pen & ink art)
Functional Art (Bookbinding)
Printmaking (Hand-printed decorative papers & cards)
Mixed Media (Everything else!)
Sculpture (Bronze, porcelain, paper)
Jewelry (Cameos, silk ribbon, leather and beads)
Printmaking
Painting
Sculpture (Ceramics)
Drawing
Painting (Acrylic on panel)
Ceramics
Functional Art
Honorary Member
Painting (Pastels,watercolors,oils)
Printmaking (Etchings,serigraphs)
Graphic Design (Logos, posters)
Illustration (Drawings, cartoons, caricatures)
Painting (Oils, watercolor)
Glass (Sculpture and windows)
Photography (Genus loci)
Sculpture (Mixed media paper mache)
Paper (Collage)
Painting (Watercolor)
Graphic Design (Real pressed flowers, encausticwax)
Mixed Media (Botanical collage)
Other Media (Organic mixed media)
Jewelry
Textile (Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles)
Painting (Oil, plein air watercolor)
Sculpture
Drawing
Mixed Media
Painting (Watercolor, oil, pastel)
Sculpture (Clay)
Drawing (Pencil, charcoal, pen/ink)
Sculpture (Metal work)
Textile (Printing and designing)
Other Media (Metal art)
Painting (Watercolor)
Mixed Media (Mini dioramas)
Illustration (Botanical)
Ceramics (Mainly functional)
Painting (Pastels)
Ceramics
Textile
Sculpture (New and recycled metals)
Pray, John Carter
Painting (Oils, gouache)
Mixed Media (Anything that pleases me to use)
Other Media (It all depends.)
Painting (Oil)
Painting (Watercolor and oil)
Multimedia (Landscape design)
Photography (Photograms, landscape phography)
Mixed Media (Collage, hybrid drawing, site-specific installations)
Roundy, Suzanne
Mixed Media (Paper collage & found object assemblage)
Photography (Travel & food)
Painting (Oil painting on canvas)
Glass (Fused glass plates, platters and bowls)
Ceramics (Clay animals)
Honorary Member
Textile
Painting (Oil, water color, oil pastel)
Drawing (Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite)
Printmaking (Etchings, art prints of originals)
Graphic Design (Logos, letter heads, posters)
Honorary Member
Painting (Watercolor)
Mixed Media (Painting and photography)
Other Media (Island boxes with 2d and 3d media)
Painting
Sculpture
Painting (Overglaze paints kiln fired on porcelain)
Spunar, SuZan
Photography
Mixed Media (Functional and decorative mosaic using glass, stone and other)
Painting (Acrylic on wood or canvas)
Painting (Watercolor)
Textile (50" x 70" wool on linen tapestry)
Painting (Quilted painted textiles)
Ceramics (Porcelain and terra cotta)
Printmaking (Handmade paper, monoprint, gelatin print, etching)
Painting (Acrylic and paper on canvas)
Illustration (Botanical art)
Textile (Hand-painted silk scarves)
Painting (Botanical watercolors)
Drawing (Botanical drawings in pencil, ink)
Waerness, Raiti
Honorary Member
Ward, Jane
Honorary Member
Painting (Watercolor, pastel)
Printmaking (Wood cuts)
Photography
Graphic Design (Computer graphics, computer drawings, animations, illustrator)
Photography (Digital photography, collage, mixed media)
Printmaking (Intaglio printing, etching, drypoint, monoprinting, digital)
Sculpture (Ceramics, stone, paper, glass)
Jewelry
Textile
Mixed Media
Paper