Linda Ann Vorobik
Terri Roush

2016 Lopez Island Studio Tour
Artists by Media

Ceramics
Nancy Bingham: Functional stoneware
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Laura J. Morris: Mainly functional
Studio 25
Rural Arts Cooperative
Drawing
Steven R Hill: All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works
Windswept Studio
Peter Kuentzel
Kate Scott: Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite
Sally by the Sea
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical drawings in pencil, ink
Greene Partners
Functional Art
Sally Jane Anaya: Baskets, vessels
Weaving Success
TJ Anderson: Functional wood pieces, ie bowls
Umbertide
Christopher O'Bryant: Wood furniture
Villa Pupi Pazzi
Glass
Martha Garcia: Stained glass
Studio of Martha Garcia
Shannon Melialani Hoffman: Beach glass jewelry
Beach Combers Studio
Terri Roush: Fused glass bowls, functional tableware, cast obects
Greene Partners
Graphic Design
Christa Malay: Logos, posters
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Amanda Summers McCauley: Botanical collage
The Barn
Kate Scott: Logos, letter heads, posters
Sally by the Sea
Illustration
Christa Malay: Drawings, cartoons, caricatures
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical art
Greene Partners
Jewelry
Sally Jane Anaya: Woven, beaded
Weaving Success
Shannon Melialani Hoffman: Stone collection cut from raw rock, shaped and polished
Beach Combers Studio
Mixed Media
Amy Ferron: Acrylic paint, collage
Amy Ferron Fine Arts
Klawnetokwok Studio
Amanda Summers McCauley: Organic mixed media
The Barn
Multimedia
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper
Sunnyfield Studio
Other Media
TJ Anderson: Wood bowls, platters, etc
Umbertide
Bryan Steven Gooding: Assemblage - a combination of found objects and a collage
Studio of Bryan Steven Gooding
Amanda Summers McCauley: Real pressed flowers, encaustic wax
The Barn
Sally Moore: Metal art
Sally by the Sea
Painting
Nancy Bingham: Water color and acrylic
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Klawnetokwok Studio
Karen Hattman: Watercolor
Raven Studio
Steven R Hill: Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings
Windswept Studio
Umbertide
Christa Malay: Pastels,watercolors,oils
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Robert Proctor: Watercolor and oil
Robert Proctor
Kate Scott: Oil, water color, oil pastel
Sally by the Sea
Jaimie Layla Terada: Acrylic on wood or canvas
Taiyo no Heia
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical watercolors
Greene Partners
Anne Whirledge Karp: Watercolor, pastel
Studio 25
Photography
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Studio 25
Printmaking
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Monotype with collage and painting
Sunnyfield Studio
Klawnetokwok Studio
Umbertide
Christa Malay: Etchings,serigraphs
Christa Malay Studio & Gallery
Kate Scott: Etchings, art prints of originals
Sally by the Sea
Studio 25
Sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Found art using wood, metals, textiles
Sunnyfield Studio
TJ Anderson: Lathe turned wood sculptures
Umbertide
Nancy Bingham: Clay sculpture
Bingham/Torpie Studios
Karen Hattman: Clay and wood
Raven Studio
Peter Kuentzel: Ceramics
Peter Kuentzel
John Moore: Metal work
Sally by the Sea
Textile
Sally Jane Anaya: Basketry, sculpture
Weaving Success
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching
Sunnyfield Studio
Sheila Metcalf: Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles
Sunnyfield Studio
Sally Moore: Printing and designing
Sally by the Sea
Linda Ann Vorobik: Hand-painted silk scarves
Greene Partners