2016 Members by Media

CeramicsLeslie Austin
Linda Barton
Nancy Bingham: Functional stoneware
Polly Ham: Glazed or sawdust fired porcelain
Jeffrey Hanks: Functional & decorative stoneware & porcelain
Lydia Lukahnovich
Laura J. Morris: Mainly functional
Kelsey Nelsen
DrawingJennifer Aviles: Pen and ink
Jean Behnke
Ralph Bladt: Watercolor and chalk figurative
Tamara Buchanan
Steven R Hill: All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works
Peter Kuentzel
Barbara Mino: Pencil, charcoal, pen/ink
Kate Scott: Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical drawings in pencil, ink
Functional ArtSally Jane Anaya: Baskets, vessels
TJ Anderson: Functional wood pieces, ie bowls
Jeffrey Hanks: Pottery
Brenna Jael: Papercrafting
Lydia Lukahnovich
Bob McCabe: Wooden furniture
Dennis Michael Ryan: Furniture
GlassShannon Melialani Hoffman: Beach glass jewelry
Aurore Moursund Maren: Sculpture and windows
Steven Wrubleski: Stained glass
Graphic DesignChrista Malay: Logos, posters
Amanda Summers McCauley: Botanical collage
Kate Scott: Logos, letter heads, posters
IllustrationJennifer Aviles
Brenna Jael: Illustration & sequential art
Christa Malay: Drawings, cartoons, caricatures
Daphne Morris: Botanical
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical art
JewelrySally Jane Anaya: Woven, beaded
Brooks: Necklaces and bracelets
Shannon Melialani Hoffman: Stone collection cut from raw rock, shaped and polished
Colleen James: Cameos, silk ribbon, leather and beads
Jules Kathryn McLeland
Janet Yang
Mixed MediaJennifer Aviles: Metal and paper
Brooks: 2d and 3d using paper, fabric, paint, wax, found objects
Amy Ferron: Acrylic paint, collage
Amanda Summers McCauley: Organic mixed media
Daphne Morris: Mini dioramas
Richard Singer: Painting and photography
Lori Taylor: Functional and decorative mosaic using glass, stone and other
Janet Yang
MultimediaLynda Meurk Anderson: Painting, drawing, printing, beading, natural dyeing of paper
Other MediaTJ Anderson: Wood bowls, platters, etc
Brooks: Hand spun yarn. free-form crochet
Iris Graville: Creative nonfiction
Amanda Summers McCauley: Real pressed flowers, encaustic wax
Sally Moore: Metal art
Steve Ruegge: Cement castings fish
Dennis Michael Ryan: Architecture, interior design
Richard Singer: Island boxes with 2d and 3d media
PaintingJennifer Aviles: Oils, acrylics, water color and alcohol inks
Linda Barton
Nancy Bingham: Water color and acrylic
Ralph Bladt: Plein air watercolor painting
Deborah Bundy
Karen Hattman: Watercolor
Steven R Hill: Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings
Brenna Jael: Signs & murals
Jonelle Johnson
Christa Malay: Pastels,watercolors,oils
Aurore Moursund Maren: Oils, watercolor
Terry Marshall: Watercolor
Barbara Mino: Watercolor, oil, pastel
Daphne Morris: Watercolor
Ginny Neece: Pastels
Molly Preston: Oil
Robert Proctor: Watercolor and oil
Dennis Michael Ryan: Watercolor
Kate Scott: Oil, water color, oil pastel
Richard Singer: Watercolor
Sylvia Chesley Smith
Sarah Snowden: Overglaze paints kiln fired on porcelain
Jaimie Layla Terada: Acrylic on wood or canvas
Joan Thomas: Watercolor
ann vandervelde: Acrylic and paper on canvas
Linda Ann Vorobik: Botanical watercolors
Anne Whirledge Karp: Watercolor, pastel
PaperIris Graville: Hand-bound journals; hand-built boxes
Brenna Jael: Traditional and repurposed bookbinding
Terry Marshall: Collage
Janet Yang
PhotographyTamara Buchanan
Christi Carter
Peter R Cavanagh: Birds
Bill Evans
Heather W Gladstone
Robert S. Harrison
Scott Hatch
Aurore Moursund Maren: Genus loci
Summer Moon Scriver
SuZan Spunar
Anne Whirledge Karp
PrintmakingLynda Meurk Anderson: Monotype with collage and painting
Jean Behnke
Jonelle Johnson
Christa Malay: Etchings,serigraphs
Kate Scott: Etchings, art prints of originals
Anne Whirledge Karp: Wood cuts
SculptureLynda Meurk Anderson: Found art using wood, metals, textiles
TJ Anderson: Lathe turned wood sculptures
Jean Behnke
Nancy Bingham: Clay sculpture
Tamara Buchanan: Hand carved stone sculpture
Polly Ham: Animals and natural forms in clay or mixed media
Karen Hattman: Clay and wood
Colleen James: Bronze, porcelain, paper
Michael Karp: Stone
Peter Kuentzel: Ceramics
Terry Marshall: Mixed media paper mache
Bob McCabe: Cedar wood salmon sculpture
Barbara Mino: Clay
John Moore: Metal work
Ron Norman: New and recycled metals
Dennis Michael Ryan: Clay, wood, metal, stone
Sylvia Chesley Smith
TextileSally Jane Anaya: Basketry, sculpture
Lynda Meurk Anderson: Felt making, textile natural dyeing, stitching
Maxine Bronstein: Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn
Brooks: Clothes, accessories,purses "collaged", up-cycled
Mary Bywater Cross: Woolen quilts
Debbie Hayward: Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool
Sheila Metcalf: Hand woven, dyed, embellished textiles
Sally Moore: Printing and designing
Barbara Nepom
Rita O'Boyle: Clothing design and fabrication
Jan Scilipoti
Linda Ann Vorobik: Hand-painted silk scarves
Janet Yang