2016 Members by Name

Anaya, Sally JaneTextile (Basketry, sculpture)
Functional Art (Baskets, vessels)
Jewelry (Woven, beaded)
Anderson, Lynda MeurkMultimedia (Painting, drawing, printing, beading)
Printmaking (Monotype with collage and painting)
Sculpture (Found art using wood, medals, textiles)
Textile (Felt making and textile dyeing)
Anderson, TJ Other Media (Wood bowls, platters, etc)
Sculpture (Lathe turned wood sculptures)
Functional Art (Functional wood pieces, ie bowls)
Austin, Leslie Ceramics
Aviles, Jennifer Painting (Oils, acrylics, water color and alcohol inks)
Drawing (Pen and ink)
Mixed Media (Metal and paper)
Illustration
Barton, Linda Ceramics
Painting
Behnke, Jean Printmaking
Drawing
Sculpture
Bingham, Nancy Ceramics (Functional stoneware)
Sculpture (Clay sculpture)
Painting (Water color and acrylic)
Bladt, Ralph Painting (Plein air watercolor painting)
Drawing (Watercolor and chalk figurative)
Bronstein, Maxine Textile (Knitted and felted clothing, hand-dyed yarn)
Brooks Mixed Media (2d and 3d using paper, fabric, paint, wax, found objects)
Textile (Clothes, accessories,purses "collaged", up-cycled)
Jewelry (Necklaces and bracelets)
Other Media (Hand spun yarn. free-form crochet)
Buchanan, Tamara Sculpture (Hand carved stone sculpture)
Photography
Drawing
Bundy, Deborah Painting
Carter, Christi Photography
Cavanagh, Peter RPhotography (Birds)
Ellestad, Bruce
Evans, Bill Photography
Ferron, Amy Mixed Media (Acrylic paint, collage)
Gladstone, Heather WPhotography
Graville, Iris Paper (Hand-bound journals; hand-built boxes)
Other Media (Creative nonfiction)
Hall, Ron
Ham, Polly Sculpture (Animals and natural forms in clay or mixed media)
Ceramics (Glazed or sawdust fired porcelain)
Hanks, Jeffrey Ceramics (Functional & decorative stoneware & porcelain)
Functional Art (Pottery)
Harrison, Robert S.Photography
Hattman, Karen Painting (Watercolor)
Sculpture (Clay and wood)
Hayward, Debbie Textile (Handwoven scarves, shawls, blankets, rugs, Lopez wool)
Hill, Steven RPainting (Pastels, watercolors and oils for plein air landscape paintings)
Drawing (All mediums - landscape, portrait and figurative works)
Jael, Brenna Illustration (Illustration & sequential art)
Painting (Signs & murals)
Functional Art (Papercrafting)
Paper (Traditional and repurposed bookbinding)
James, Colleen Sculpture (Bronze, porcelain, paper)
Jewelry (Cameos, silk ribbon, leather and beads)
Johnson, Jonelle Printmaking
Painting
Karp, Michael Sculpture (Stone)
Kuentzel, Peter Sculpture (Ceramics)
Drawing
Lukahnovich, Lydia Ceramics
Functional Art
Malay, Christa Honorary Member
Painting (Pastels,watercolors,oils)
Printmaking (Etchings,serigraphs)
Graphic Design (Logos, posters)
Illustration (Drawings, cartoons, caricatures)
Maren, Aurore MoursundPainting (Oils, watercolor)
Glass (Sculpture and windows)
Photography (Genus loci)
Marshall, Terry Sculpture (Mixed media paper mache)
Paper (Collage)
Painting (Watercolor)
McCabe, Bob Functional Art (Wooden furniture)
McLeland, Jules KathrynJewelry
Metcalf, Sheila Textile (Artisan hand woven and dyed apparel)
Miltenberger, Janis
Mino, Barbara Painting (Watercolor, oil, pastel)
Sculpture (Clay)
Drawing (Pencil, charcoal, pen/ink)
Moore, John Sculpture (Metal work)
Moore, Sally Textile (Printing and designing)
Other Media (Metal art and garden)
Morris, Daphne Painting (Watercolor)
Mixed Media (Mini dioramas)
Illustration (Botanical)
Morris, Laura J.Ceramics (Mainly functional)
Neece, Ginny Painting (Pastels)
Nelsen, Kelsey Ceramics
Nepom, Barbara Textile
Norman, Ron Sculpture (New and recycled metals)
O'Boyle, Rita Textile (Clothing design and fabrication)
Preston, Molly Painting (Oil)
Proctor, Robert Painting (Watercolor and oil)
Ruegge, Steve Other Media (Cement castings fish)
Scilipoti, Jan Textile
Scott, Kate Painting (Oil, water color, oil pastel)
Drawing (Prisma color, pen and ink, graphite)
Printmaking (Etchings, art prints of originals)
Graphic Design (Logos, letter heads, posters)
Scriver, Summer MoonPhotography
Singer, Richard Painting (Watercolor)
Mixed Media (Painting and photography)
Other Media (Island boxes with 2d and 3d media)
Smith, Sylvia ChesleyPainting
Sculpture
Spunar, SuZan Photography
Taylor, Lori Mixed Media (Functional and decorative mosaic using glass, stone and other)
Terada, Jaimie LaylaPainting (Acrylic on wood or canvas)
Thomas, Joan Painting (Watercolor)
Vandervelde, Ann Painting (Acrylic and paper on canvas)
Vorobik, Linda AnnIllustration (Botanical art)
Textile (Hand-painted silk scarves)
Painting (Botanical watercolors)
Drawing (Botanical drawings in pencil, ink)
Waerness, Raiti
Ward, Jane
Whirledge Karp, Anne Painting (Watercolor, pastel)
Printmaking (Wood cuts)
Photography
Wrubleski, Steven Glass (Stained glass)
Yang, Janet Jewelry
Textile
Mixed Media
Paper